Technical & Research Staff

Benjamin Abrams

Benjamin Abrams

Ph.D. Facility Manager

Paola Angulo

Paola Angulo

Jr. Specialist

Ikenna Anigbogu

Ikenna Anigbogu

Sequencing Specialist

Brandy Baird

Brandy Baird

Nanopore Production Specialist

Galt Barber

Galt Barber

Senior Software Developer

Lon Blauvelt

Lon Blauvelt

Software Engineer

Quinn Brail

Quinn Brail

Postdoctoral Scholar

Jesse Brennan

Jesse Brennan

Junior Software Engineer

Jonathan Casper

Jonathan Casper

Software Developer

Abraham Chavez

Abraham Chavez

Junior Software Engineer

Hiram Clawson

Hiram Clawson

Senior Software Developer

Brian Craft

Brian Craft

Senior Software Engineer

Noah Dove

Noah Dove

Junior Software Engineer

Mark Diekhans

Mark Diekhans

Technical Director

Hongxu Ding

Hongxu Ding

Postdoctoral Scholar

Zack Fischmann

Zack Fischmann

Senior Software Engineer

BRCA
Clayton Fisher

Clayton Fisher

Project Manager, Human Cell Atlas

Jorge Garcia

Jorge Garcia

System Administration Supervisor

Mary Goldman

Mary Goldman

Design & Usability Engineer

Jairo Navarro Gonzalez

Jairo Navarro Gonzalez

Sr. Quality & User Support Analyst

Brian Hannafious

Brian Hannafious

Software Engineer

Richard Hansen

Richard Hansen

Junior Software Engineer

Angela Hinrichs

Angela Hinrichs

Senior Software Architect

Amar Jandu

Amar Jandu

Junior Software Engineer

Solomon Katzman

Solomon Katzman

High-Throughput Sequencing Analyst

Ellen Kephart

Ellen Kephart

Software Engineer

Avani Khadilkar

Avani Khadilkar

Bioinformatics Systems Analyst

Robert Kuhn

Robert Kuhn

Associate Director

Katrina Learned

Katrina Learned

CKCC Data Coordinator

Brian Lee

Brian Lee

Quality Assurance Manager

Christopher Lee

Christopher Lee

Software Engineer

Julian Lucas

Julian Lucas

Senior Bioinformatics Systems Analyst

Gina Mawla

Gina Mawla

Postdoctoral Scholar

Duncan McColl

Duncan McColl

Junior Software Engineer, Systems Biology

Jean Monlong

Jean Monlong

Postdoctoral Scholar

Lou Nassar

Lou Nassar

Quality Assurance Manager

Bari Nazario

Bari Nazario

IBSC Facility Manager

Ash O'Farrell

Ash O'Farrell

Bioinformatics Systems Analyst

Nneka Olunwa

Nneka Olunwa

Senior Security Compliance Officer

Charles Overbeck

Charles Overbeck

Senior Software Engineer

Gerardo Perez

Gerardo Perez

Quality and User Support Analyst

Marc Perry

Marc Perry

Bioinformatician

Pathogen Genomics

Brian Raney

Brian Raney

Senior Software Developer

Charles Reid

Charles Reid

Software Engineer

Kate Rosenbloom

Kate Rosenbloom

Senior Software Developer

Linda Rosewood

Linda Rosewood

Project Manager Sequencing Hub

Daniel Schmelter

Daniel Schmelter

Quality & User Support Analyst

Hannes Schmidt

Hannes Schmidt

Senior Software Engineer

Rachel Schwartz

Rachel Schwartz

Data Wrangler

Jessica Sevetson

Jessica Sevetson

Postdoctoral Scholar

Joseph Walter Shands

Joseph Walter Shands

Senior Software Engineer

Beth Sheets

Beth Sheets

Sr. Bioinformatics Systems Analyst

Jonas Sibbesen

Jonas Sibbesen

Postdoctoral Scholar

Mandeep Singh

Mandeep Singh

Research Specialist

Daniel Sotirhos

Daniel Sotirhos

Software Engineer

Matthew Speir

Matthew Speir

Quality & User Support Analyst

David Steinberg

David Steinberg

Senior Software Engineer

William Sullivan

William Sullivan

Data Wrangler

Haifang Telc

Haifang Telc

Systems Administrator

Kristof Tigyi

Kristof Tigyi

Research Technician

Yatish Turakhia

Yatish Turakhia

Postdoctoral Scholar

Ben Vizzier

Ben Vizzier

Program Manager

Ciara Wanket

Ciara Wanket

Sequencing Specialist

Erich Weiler

Erich Weiler

Genomics Systems Architect

Brittney Wick

Brittney Wick

Data Wrangler

Daniel Wilson

Daniel Wilson

Operations and Security Administrator

Pathogen Genomics

Chris Wong

Chris Wong

Programmer, UCSC Pathway Browser

Ann Zweig

Ann Zweig

Senior Program Manager